AIIMS MBBS Results 2017, 28th May Test Result Declared Medical Entrance Exam Rank Card www.aiimsexams.org

AIIMS MBBS Results

Avail Here!! AIIMS MBBS Results is going to be declared by All India Institute of Medical Science. Aspirants who are going to appear in AIIMS Medical Entrance Exam which is going to be held on 28th May 2017 they can avail their AIIMS Result from this web page. Students who want to take admission in MBBS Course they can use this chance. Candidates who had participated in AIIMS MBBS Entrance Test may check MBBS Medical Entrance Exam Rank Card by visiting the official web portal that is www.aiimsexams.org It is expected that the AIIMS Medical Entrance Exam Result will be declared by the authorities on 14th June 2017. Keen contenders may grab AIIMS MBBS Results 2017 instantly by scrolling down this web page which is well structured by the team of indguru.com

Must Read: How To Check Result Online?

Steps to Download AIIMS Medical Exam Merit List

Appliers who are curious to check their exam status in All India Institute of Medical Science Result may follow the procedure as framed here.

Step 1: First and foremost step is to visit the official website that is www.aiimsexams.org

Step 2: Then aspirants are required to move your cursor towards “Result” tab which is presented at mid of home page.

Step 3: Now new page will be displayed in front of you, candidates are required to go through “Students (Professional Examinations)” section.

Step 4: After that, you are required to hit at suitable link.

Step 5: After hitting this link, AIIMS Cut Off list will be presented at your screen in PDF format.

Step 6: Now, aspirants may check their Roll No. and Name in AIIMS Merit List.

Step 7: Finally, you are advised to save it or download AIIMS MBBS Results. Take the print out of it and keep it safe for future use.

AIIMS MBBS Results>> Check Here

AIIMS MBBS Qualifying Marks 2017

To qualify AIIMS Entrance Exam, all applicants have to secure minimum stipulated marks that are as given below according to category. Apart from this, each of the AIIMS Institute will declare its own cut off.

Candidate’s CategoryCut of Marks
General50%
OBC45%
SC/ST40%

AIIMS MBBS Cut Off

All India Institute of Medical Science is conducted Medical Entrance Exam every year. A huge number of students who want to take admission in Medical courses had participated in this exam. So, if you are one of those aspirants who are going to participate in AIIMS MBBS Exam then you can avail AIIMS MBBS Results 2017 from this web page. Here we are providing expected cut off marks list for all AIIMS Institutes.

Name of AIIMS InstituteAIIMS MBBS last rank cut off
GeneralOBCSCST
AIIMS, New Delhi3725611382825
AIIMS, Jodhpur8711946815118701
AIIMS, Bhubaneswar107810341686513905
AIIMS, Bhopal102211701417020498
AIIMS,Patna294921301719823845
AIIMS Raipur109919911629723929
AIIMS, Rishikesh104520951804920140

AIIMS MBBS Documents Required for Counseling

All aspirants who had qualified in Medical Entrance Exam which is organized by All India Institute of Medical Science are informed that they have to appear in counseling to take admission. Candidates have to bring mentioned below documents to appear in counseling otherwise you will not be allowed to attend it. Have a look!!

  • AIIMS MBBS Test Hall Ticket 2017
  • The Call Letter issued by AIIMS, New Delhi.
  • Birth Certificate of the candidates
  • Student 10th class mark sheet/certificate
  • 12th class mark sheet/certificate
  • Candidates Migration Certificate
  • Category Certificate original
  • Passport size photograph
  • One set of self attested copies of all the certificates.

More Links Related To AIIMS MBBS

Important Note

Candidates who want to check their AIIMS MBBS Results instantly may go through with the Official Link as stated above. Visitors are also advised to stay in contact with this web page for obtaining latest and upcoming information related to AIIMS MBBS Results 2017. You can also bookmark this web portal by pressing ctrl + d to get information instantly.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *