RRB NTPC Cut off Marks 2017 Mains 2nd Stage Expected Cut Off, Non-Technical Check Here Online

RRB NTPC Cut off Marks

Check Region Wise & Post Wise RRB NTPC Mains Cut Off Marks Here!! As we all are aware that RRB NTPC Result are yet to be released, Lakhs of candidates who were the part of NTPC 2nd Stage Exam must be willingly waiting for outcomes. Consequently, we have hunted and catered RRB NTPC Cut off Marks on this page for the convenience of candidates. Since, RRB NTPC 2nd Stage Expected Cut Off Marks gives a considerable idea to candidates whether they are in the race for 3rd stage exam or not. Therefore, Keen contenders can also download RRB Non Technical Cut Off in PDF format by visiting official website through online procedure. Furthermore, to grab other important details and facts concerning RRB NTPC Cut off Marks 2017 have a look on below given page which is well modified by team members of indguru.com

Overview of 1st Stage & 2nd Stage Examination

“Indian Railways” is the audible name in our day to day life. It is one of the largest transport systems rendering in India. It has two organizations assigned for recruitment namely Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) and Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC). It is a central govt organization carrying its activities all over India. Railway Recruitment Board is allotted in 21 regions such as Allahabad, Ajmer, Bilaspur, Bhubaneswar, Kolkata, Jammu, Mumbai, Bhopal and others. Previously, Railway Recruitment Board announced 18252 vacancies Commercial Apprentice (CA), Traffic Apprentice (TA), enquiry-cum-reservation Clerk (ECRC), Goods Guard, Junior Accounts assistant-cum-typist (JAA), senior clerk-cum-typist, assistant station master (ASM), traffic asst (TA) and senior timekeeper (STK) for all its regions.

Lakhs of Candidates applied for recruitment in order to try their luck. The board declared the examination dates as 28th March to 03rd May 2016 for First Stage CBT. Afterwards, in the month of December 2016, it announces the Railway Recruitment Board Cut Off Marks. After declaring the RRB Cut Off Marks, authorities planned to organize 2nd Stage Exam from 17th January to 19th January 2017. Qualified contenders of 1st stage CBT appeared for mains exam but now RRB Exam Cut Off is yet to be declared. So, individuals can check RRB NTPC Exam Expected Cut Off from this page.

Check Region Wise: RRB NTPC Result 2017

RRB NTPC 2nd Stage Expected Cut Off (Region Wise)

Below stated table represents the RRB NTPC Cut off Marks region wise. Individuals who have applied and appeared for 2nd Stage CBT can check RRB NTPC 2nd Stage Cut Off Marks region wise by scrolling down the page. Aspirants are also notified that these cut off’s are prepared considering previous year statistics and raw scores. Have a glance!!

RRB NTPC Cut off Marks for Ahmedabad

Posts Name Category Wise Cut-off Marks
UROBCSCST
Commercial Apprentice1021009691
Traffic Apprentice97949087
Goods Guard91888379
Assistant Station Master81777267

 RRB NTPC Cut off Marks for Allahabad

Posts Name Category Wise Cut-off Marks
UROBCSCST
Commercial Apprentice11511310599
Traffic Apprentice1061039590
Enquiry-cum-Reservation Clerk1041019387
Goods Guard97938681
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist92898177
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist89857775
Assistant Station Master87857572
Sr. Time Keeper888776

RRB NTPC Cut off Marks for Ajmer

Posts NameCategory Wise Cut-off Marks
UROBCSCST
Commercial Apprentice10710597
Traffic Apprentice1021009187
Goods Guard94928480
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist87848074
Assistant Station Master86837873

 RRB NTPC Cut off Marks for Bhopal

Posts Name Category Wise Cut-off Marks
UROBCSCST
Commercial Apprentice102
Traffic Apprentice102999285
Goods Guard91888480
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist85827671
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist83807469
Assistant Station Master86837873

 RRB NTPC Cut off Marks for Bhubaneswar

Posts NameCategory Wise Cut-off Marks
UROBCSCST
Commercial Apprentice1071059695
Traffic Apprentice101989387
Goods Guard90878380
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist87858177
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist858481
Assistant Station Master86837876

 RRB NTPC Cut off Marks for Bangalore

Posts Name Category Wise Cut-off Marks
UROBCSCST
Commercial Apprentice100989391
Traffic Apprentice989792
Goods Guard92908683
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist78757269
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist77726763
Assistant Station Master75716664

 RRB NTPC Cut off Marks for Bilaspur

Name of the Post Category Wise Cut-off Marks
UROBCSCST
Commercial Apprentice99969289
Traffic Apprentice969590
Goods Guard91898583
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist80767370
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist818375
Assistant Station Master82787372

 RRB NTPC Cut off Marks for Chennai

Posts Name Category Wise Cut-off Marks
UROBCSCST
Commercial Apprentice1031029288
Traffic Apprentice98979085
Goods Guard93968581
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist84827672
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist82847770
Assistant Station Master81837569

RRB NTPC Cut off Marks for Chandigarh

Posts NameCategory Wise Cut-off Marks
UROBCSCST
Traffic Apprentice1071039791
Goods Guard99969385
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist92848375
Assistant Station Master90858374

RRB NTPC Cut off Marks for Mumbai

Posts Name Category Wise Cut-off Marks
UROBCSCST
Commercial Apprentice1061049388
Traffic Apprentice102999083
Goods Guard96928579
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist80767369
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist82777470
Assistant Station Master83807572

 RRB NTPC Cut off Marks for Malda

Posts NameCategory Wise Cut-off Marks
UROBCSCST
Commercial Apprentice95918883
Goods Guard86827872
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist8275
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist78736863
Assistant Station Master77726860

RRB NTPC Cut off Marks for Muzaffarpur

Posts NameCategory Wise Cut-off Marks
UROBCSCST
Goods Guard85817673
Assistant Station Master79756762

RRB NTPC Cut off Marks for Secunderabad

Posts Name Category Wise Cut-off Marks
UROBCSCST
Commercial Apprentice1051029591
Traffic Apprentice100979083
Goods Guard95928479
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist93918278
Assistant Station Master89867974

RRB NTPC Cut off Marks for Patna

Posts Name Category Wise Cut-off Marks
UROBCSCST
Traffic Apprentice1051039590
Goods Guard88847873
Assistant Station Master84796963

RRB NTPC Cut off Marks for Guwahati

Posts Name Category Wise Cut-off Marks
UROBCSCST
Traffic Apprentice95928887
Enquiry-cum-Reservation Clerk97949189
Goods Guard87837776
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist82807574
Assistant Station Master78746868

RRB NTPC Cut off Marks for Gorakhpur

Posts Name Category Wise Cut-off Marks
UROBCSCST
Commercial Apprentice1061029491
Traffic Apprentice102999188
Goods Guard97938783
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist898577
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist87857674

RRB NTPC Cut off Marks for Siliguri

Posts Name Category Wise Cut-off Marks
UROBCSCST
Traffic Apprentice94918880
Enquiry-cum-Reservation Clerk96938783
Goods Guard89858176
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist82797670
Assistant Station Master81767469

RRB NTPC Cut off Marks for Kolkata

Posts Name Category Wise Cut-off Marks
UROBCSCST
Commercial Apprentice1091069789
Traffic Apprentice1051019688
Enquiry-cum-Reservation Clerk103999384
Goods Guard95928882
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist90888175
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist85827570
Assistant Station Master87847971
Traffic Assistant83797569

RRB NTPC Cut off Marks for Jammu

Posts Name Category Wise Cut-off Marks
UROBCSCST
Traffic Apprentice95928983
Enquiry-cum-Reservation Clerk101979387
Goods Guard90888578
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist7871
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist83808172
Assistant Station Master80747467

RRB NTPC Cut off Marks for Ranchi

Posts Name Category Wise Cut-off Marks
UROBCSCST
Traffic Apprentice101979291
Goods Guard90897982
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist86827775
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist84817373
Assistant Station Master85817576

RRB NTPC Cut off Marks or Thiruvananthapuram

Posts Name Category Wise Cut-off Marks
UROBCSCST
Commercial Apprentice1051029082
Traffic Apprentice101988477
Goods Guard96927469
Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist87816357
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist83765952
Assistant Station Master90846861

 RRB NTPC Non-Technical Cut Off Marks (Post Wise)

Here, we have stated Railway Recruitment Board Exam Cut Off according to different categories such as Unreserved (General), Scheduled Caste, Scheduled Tribe and Other Backward Classes. Basically, contenders who are able to score 60 per cent marks in Second Stage Examination (CBT) will get qualified for further process that includes Typing Test, Aptitude Test, Document Verification and Medical Examination. While, qualifying norms can be vary for the reserved category appliers. So, aspirants who have appeared for mains examination can go through Railway Recruitment Board Cut Off provided below and start preparing for next stage considering it. Let’s take a look!!!

Assistant Station Master (ASM)

Categories Minimum Cut off MarksMaximum Cut off Marks
General (UR)85.7193.13
OBC85.9192.00
SC79.2785.91
ST80.1986.45

 Commercial Apprentice (CA)

Categories Minimum Cut off MarksMaximum Cut off Marks
General (UR)82.8990.71
OBC80.6188.56
SC71.2178.34
ST72.0679.85

Get: RRB Non-Technical Recruitment 2017–2018

Enquiry Cum Reservation Clerk (ECRC)

Categories Minimum Cut off MarksMaximum Cut off Marks
General (UR)67.5173.11
OBC64.2170.00
SC56.0963.15
ST60.1765.29

Goods Guard

Categories Minimum Cut off MarksMaximum Cut off Marks
General (UR)79.2685.15
OBC75.3480.25
SC65.0072.10
ST67.3174.47

Traffic Apprentice (TA)

Categories Minimum Cut off MarksMaximum Cut off Marks
General (UR)76.2384.47
OBC78.8981.58
SC70.8175.43
ST71.0176.82

Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist (JAA)

CategoryMinimum Cut off MarksMaximum Cut off Marks
General (UR)80.2387.59
OBC77.0085.79
SC60.5773.00
ST62.3374.27

Traffic Assistant

Categories Minimum Cut off MarksMaximum Cut off Marks
General (UR)78.2183.10
OBC75.5180.00
SC63.5571.12
ST65.2572.13

Check Also: Upcoming Railway Jobs

Senior Clerk Cum Typist

CategoriesMinimum Cut off MarksMaximum Cut off Marks
General (UR)76.8183.16
OBC85.2380.15
SC67.6475.61
ST68.0077

Senior Time Keeper

Categories Minimum Cut off MarksMaximum Cut off Marks
General (UR)73.9577.05
OBC72.3175.26
SC59.6965.00
ST60.5166.21

Essential Note

Dear visitors, we have given RRB NTPC Cut off Marks 2017 region wise and post wise on this page. As, RRB NTPC 2nd Stage Result is not declared. Thus, aspirants can go through above stated RRB NTPC Expected Cut Off Marks which are prepared using raw scores. If you have any query concerning above specified RRB Exam Cut Off Marks, then ask us. We will try to provide you best and quick solution for your query.

159 comments

  • Comment:kolkata ka exam rrb ka cancel ho gaya……

  • Comment:this is last year cutoff..when total marks is 120..this time it is 100.so cut off may be less than this marks or equal of it…but never be more than this cutoff..i say equal of thatcutoff just because of no of appeared student.so wait and watch…I also get 77.32 obc category rrb Gorakhpur

  • sir ,i am get real score 40 .our bord is tribendram. plz sir said to me our result is possible or impossible. i am ph (oh) and obc candidate.

  • What about my result pls rly send me?

  • I m getting 72.33 ur category applied in ren Allahabad any chance

  • i scored 44 marks in rrb cen 03/2015 attempt questions 75,wrong question 30.category SC.I am ex-service daughter .I have that reservation.I could expect any post will come??? plzzzzzzzzzzzzzz reply me…..

  • Hi sir I attend the rrb exam please give me the results 3/2015. Erode.

  • sir i solve 77 question out of 55 correct what is my position in mumbai rrb can anything is possibal

  • Sir mera 32 number ban raha h.sir mera kya Chan’s h .please tell me.

  • Sir i got 55 marks belongs to scheduled caste for rrb guwahati, Is there any chance for me?

  • sir i got 31marks in rrb ntpc cen 3/2015 answers attempted-100
    correct-31 without deducting ,
    wrong answers-69
    i got 31 marks is thier any chance for BC-D,
    after deducting how many marks will come for me what is the cutoff marks

  • mera score 52 marks he … OBC ….rrb mumbai….. kya mera chance he

  • kanhaiya Rajpoot

    Cut off is right

  • Dear, railways ka result kb tk niklega
    Please tell me

  • I got 37.33% marks in p. T . St cat. See Hu rrb bhopal see exam diya he Mera chance he kya

  • Sir, I Have attemted total 82 question(8 Question are wrong) in rrb mumbai and applied from mumbai region what is chance for me. in unreserve category..So.. could I expect to come…???
    Please reply me…

  • sir I have scored 37 marks and I have sports certification do I have any chance from rrb Bhopal Madhya Pradesh zone……

  • Sir Maine 84 question attempt kiya 10 wrong hua RRB Mumbai board se hu kya chance bata hai

  • Rupesh August 15, 2016 at 2:31 pm
    Sir
    I scored 33.7 marks after dedecting -ve marks
    Question attempted-89
    Not attempted. -11
    Ans correct. 46
    Wrong ans. 43
    From AHEMDABAD zone
    Under EX-SERVICEMEN केटेगरी
    Kindly tell any hope

  • answer key aa gai hai ab cheak karo sab bol rahe ho attempt 70 and wrong only 5 & 6 dekh ke reply karo fir main batata hu hoga ya nahi

  • i have attempted 100 ques and all are correct …what are my chances of selection??

  • Sir,mera Rrb ALD se hai or mai OBC me aata hu mera marks 50.33 ban rha hai mains ke liye qualify kr skta hu ya nhi.

  • sir 60 thik h m orto handicapped hu mera no aa skta h kya

  • Sab apana registration no aur dob bhejo dekg lete hai kon sahi bolta hai kon juth…

  • Sir I have answered all questions and I got 45 correct…I am ur General caste.applied for assistant station master.secunderabad
    Am I qualified in this test or not…

  • Mera board Bangalore h n mere marks 65 h category p(oh) h any chance

  • Arindom chakrasborty

    dear sir,
    I have attend 87 question and 11 answers are wrong. I have calculated that I shall get 72.33 marks. I am a candidate of Kolkata RRB ;UR category. Have I any chance?

  • can u pls tell me the correct cut off mark in tvm

  • I attempted 98 Question . 13 question wrong and 85 are right. I applied for CA and TA from RRB Gorakhpur Any Chance for me? and one more thing what is the concept of upper and lower cutoffs?

  • sonali swagatika

    I got the answer key and I think I will score 52.74.. I belong to sc category odisha..is there any hope ???

  • Sir a iam attempt 67 questions 7 questions wrong I am sc candidate…in secendrabad zone

  • RRB Bilaspur Zone people share your marks.
    Mine is (much low) – Category ST
    Attempt – 88
    Right – 63
    Wrong – 24
    Discrepancy – 1
    What’s yours ?

  • Sir result kab ayega please bataye

  • chandra mani diwaker

    sc ka hoon 64 ques kiya 6 wrong hain ho gayaga

  • sir, result kab ayega.

  • sir,
    maine 60 qest. kiya h .kya mera name ayega.

  • deepak kumar deep

    hello sir ,if you scoor 69.2 calection hoga 2016 rrb secandrabad graduate level

  • bhosri wala result kab dega re

  • I attempted 68 questions 3 questions wrong SC cat any chance please reply

  • Koi ye batao ki rrb is br ke ntpc mai b pt mains legi ya next exam se ye pattern lagu hoga……….

  • Comment:sir my name tapas kundu.i answer 66 and wrong answer is 5.so plese answer me to chance for me.

  • Helo sir , i attempt 71 quest obc(pwd) is der any chance…i aapplied in allahabad zone….

  • 03/2015 result date?

  • Need to know the result date for chennai CENTRAL EMPLOYMENT NOTICE 03/2015 EXAMINATION.

  • Rrb ntpc result regarding apdate k liye wats app group add krne ke liye 777920234,pr rrb add bhejo.

  • I have attempt 90 in that 6 wrong what is my status

  • In the rrb expected cut off mark should be drawn to the 91lakh candidates.but around only 56lakhs candidates only appeared so the cut off mark will be less 4-5 marks for generally and vary rrb boards so all u hope.

  • Sir i have a 87 question but 12 question in wrong i have chance sir mumbai zone cat obc

  • Deepak k chourasiya

    Comment:sir mai 75 question mark kiya in ajmar board kya cut up list par karuga… By………

  • I attempt 97 qsetions and near about 15-20 questions are wrong is there any chance for me to grab up asm post in chandigarh reason

  • Comment anyone tell me wht is the minimum cutoff of ST catogary in bhopal reason ?????

  • dear sir i am attempt 77 que and worn to 8 que can i qualifed obc and rrb bilashpur

  • dear sir i am attend 77 questions and i have doubt 9 questions is wrong i am belong to obc and my rrb bilaspur board can i quilifide sir pls repply

  • DEar Sir RRB Ntpc 3/2015 i attend southern chennai zone physically challenged (ortho) person please let me know the cut off mark for orthopadically challenged category

  • anil kumar mali

    my attempted 89 and 10 was wong is there any chang for it my zone mumbai (obc)

  • anil kumar mali

    my attempted 89 and 10 was worng is there any chang for me.

  • Sir i have attempted 75 questions. around 10 are wrong . i am from general category .is there any chances ?

  • Dear Sir,
    i have attend 95 questions and i have doubt in 8-9 then can i qualify or not i from rrb Bhubaneswar category Gen.

  • mukesh kumar dadukiya

    RRB ahemadabad ntpc cut of marks for obc candidate .when result decarel .any date 2016

  • Ram Gopal Vishwakarma

    Cut off mark for ESM not mentioned for all category. Pl clarify the same.

  • Ram Gopal Vishwakarma

    ex service man ka cut off WCR main kitna tak jayaga.

  • Ram Gopal Vishwakarma

    Cut off marks for Ex Serviceman for all categories not indicated. please specify the same.

  • Bhosale lakhan uttam

    Sir i have attempted 75 questions. 6 are wrong . Can i get any post of rrb mumbai resion.

  • what is the cut off ex servicemen

  • B v chandrashekar

    Sir,i have attempt 74 questions in which 5 are wrong in bhubaneshwar board can i have a chance.

  • rajeev ranjan pandey

    what is cut off ex servicemen

  • sir maine 93 attempt kiye h jisme 20,wrong h from allhbd region OBC Any chance for me??!!!!!!!

  • friends dont confirm yourself that 5 are wrong 10 wrong like that one cant predict most of the times our expectations go wrong if any one written mock tests before they can know even if you attempted 80 questions it is difficult to get 65 marks after cutoff most of times it falls less than 60 marks after attempting 80 questions

  • Plzzz sir tell me RRB NTPC Allahabaad ka cutt kitna rahega category wise…

  • Comment:sir i have atented all question i don’t know how much mark i have obtained how can i know my obtained mark

  • hello sir….meane 100questions kre h …only one wrong ….kya mera selection ho sakata h kya. ..I m sooo worried ….plz. talk me

  • bhila jagannath bachhav

    Hi sir i am attempt 97 question from rrb mumbai and 3 question rong any chance pls …suggest me

  • I have done 89 question 6-7wrong what will be Chance in ST catogery in Thiruvanathapuram

  • Sr I am Anand and I am appear in rrb ntpc exam please tell me the answer key is available or not . if answer key is available then how can I got my answer sheet. Please reply me fast

  • prashant singh

    sir my score will be 70 to 73 may be and I belong to obc cast my examination center was Allahabad can I got Any post in rrb ntpc plz give me a faithful suggestion plz sir I m waiting

  • HELLO SIR MAINE 83 ATTEMPT KIYE HAI 8 GALAT HAI YOGESH PANDEY GEN CATEGORY ZONE MUMBAI HAI KYA CHANCE HAI

  • 90 question attempt
    5 of them wrong
    Sc catagory guds guard rrb Kolkata zone
    Any chance

  • Sir I attended 80 questions from which 4 are wrong would I come in merit list of unreserved category in rrb Allahabad

  • JO BOL RHA H HIGH CUTT OFF JYEGA..O APNA DIMAG KAM LAGAO..AUR KHAS KR K O JO BOL RHA H EASY QUESTION THA..ARE PAGAL HAR EXAM ME KUCH EASY AUR KHUCH TUFF RHTA QUESTION..KOI EXAM EASY NHI HOTA AUR JISE EASY LAGTA H.O RAILWAY ME JA K KAWAREGA..CUTT OFF ..UR KA 7O TO 6O ME JISKA NO H SAB KO KOI NA KOI POST MIL JYEGA WRITTEN K LYE KHAFI H..OR OBC KA 65 TO 55, SC-60 TO 50, ST 55 TO 45

  • virendra Singh

    Plz reply soon

  • virendra Singh

    Sir junior accountant assistant cum typist ki sc PH ki cutoff kitni is sakti h mene 96 attempt kiye 6 wrong h kya mera no a sakta h plz reply soon Mumbai zone se apply liya tha cen.3/2016

  • Sir maine 90 question attemt kiye or may 10-12 questions are wrong .i am frm ur cat form patna board.
    What is my chances

  • sir maine 100 question kiya hai, ek bhi galat nahi hai kya 0.1% bhi chance hai

  • Comment:sir I hve attmt 65 qust wrng 10 may chane cat obc regi benguloor

  • Comment:sir how many cut off of sc category in j and k of rrb ntpc 2016

  • Sudarshan Patil

    Gm sir, i attempted 62 questions for rrb mumbai region so i expect 50 to 55 marks so is there any chance for me to get in any one posts i am from un-reserved category. and may i know when results will announce.

  • Comment : i think some people are crazy paper is totally tuff after30 march so cut-of will be less then 80 ta/ca for general after30 march (arvind jha)

  • Sir, i have attemted total question(8 question are wrong) in rrb and applied from mumbai region . What is chane for me. I belong to obc

  • Yaha koi bhavishya vakta to nahi hai jo vo Tumhare savalo ka sahi javab de
    Apni akal lagao
    Question paper was easy
    So cut off with be high

  • i attempt 96 in which 10may b rong nd i applyed for rrb alahab in gen cat. so what can i got ¿¿¿¿¿¿

  • RAHUL KUMAR MOURY

    sir, i have attempt the question 87 and 7 question wrong. and i taken the exam 29/03/2016 ko 2nd shift me diya tha. kya mera chance rrb chennai me hoga any post me. plz informe me category-O.B.C.

  • lokendra joshi

    Sir pls. Koi ye btao result kb tk aayega rrb 18252 posts ka

  • sir mere 72 q shi h,mai general me ata hu,allahabad goods gurd me dala tha,kya chance h sir plz reply me

  • Mere 64 Ban rhe any post ke chance h kya obc caste hu allhabad region se h

  • Mere 64ban rhe obc cast me hu gg asm chance h kya allhabad region se h please reply

  • How can I check my attempted marks in rrb ntpc

  • what is cut off for ex-serviceman at rrb bhubaneswar for guard, sr clerk, jr accounts ?

  • Done 85
    wrong 7
    generl any chnce?

  • pankaj diwakar

    Sir i am attempet 85 quistion get 10 quistion worng for sc catagiry applied for rrb ald

  • bhai ye jo paper 27 April ko hua tha vo kya cancel ho gya tha kya plzzz rply me

    • Some exam centers of Allahabad, Delhi & Pune examination was cancelled. This information has Sent through SMS before examination dates. Re-exam was held on 02 & 03 May 2016..

  • Sir mere 71 shi h or allahabad board se hu kya chance h ….ST category se hu…

  • sir, I have attempted 92 questions and 5 are wrong…secunderabad zone(obc) category any chance to select…

  • Monaranjan Gouda

    Sir, I Have attemted total 60 question(10 Question are wrong) in rrb and applied from Bhubaneswar zone what is chance for me. in OBC (PH) category..So.. could I expect to come…???
    Please reply me

  • I have attempted 100 question 7 questions are wrong what is possibility

  • PRASHANT SHEKHAR SHARMA

    sir plz rply me i m attempt 91 out off 100 and i hv doubt in 4-6 question only and applyed for rrb ajmer and general catagery koi chance h ka mera plz rply . i m waiting ur rply.

  • Comment : i scored 92 in rrb ntpc 9 are wrong rest are right mumbai zone cat-ur 3rd shift 6aprail ta/ca me hoga kya

  • respected sir i attened 78 question .any chance for merit list.ntpc graduate level..kolkata zone

  • Sir I have attempt 76. And 4 question wrong. Bhopal board . Koi chance Thai.

  • I attempted 72 questions 4 questions wrong sc category and oh categories secenderabad zone any chance to get the job

  • VIVEK KUMAR CHOURASIYA

    PLEASE TELL ME THE EXACT PROCEDURE OF ALLOTMENT OF SEATS CATEGORY WISE IN JUNIOR ENGINEER RECRUITMENT. I SCORED 49.7 NORMALISED MARKS AND RANKING OF 2417. BUT THE CANDIDATE HAVING LOWER MARKS IS SELECTED AND I WAS NOT CALLED FOR DOCUMENT VERIFICATION . PLEASE HELP ME TO UNDERSTAND..
    I AM TALKING ABOUT RRB SECUNDERABAD CEN01/2015 JE EXAM.

  • Plz tell section cutoff rrb kolkata ??

  • sir i am attempet 70 question 4 question was worng in bbsr join cat ur what is chance to select

  • hi sir i have attemted 97 question in which 15 question wrong how much % chance to select from goods guard for allahabad board ur category. reply plz

  • Dheerendra kumar tiwari

    What is the cutoff for ex serviceman from ALLAHABAD

  • Sir i have attend 79 question form Allahabad board 6 question are wrong . What i willl qualifies goods gurd post. From obc categori

  • Dear sir
    I have attempted 75 my 7 questions wrong how much percentage chance to select. From mumbai board SC CATEGORY.

  • i attemted 75 out of 6 r wrong belong to sc category from mumbai zone any chance for me

  • nishikanta karmakar

    I attended 83,but i gave worng answer 9.i applied for kolkata rrb obc candidate.have any chance?please reply sir.

  • Dear sir
    I have attempted 96 my 10 questions wrong how much percentage chance to select. From bhopal board rrb UR CATEGORY.

  • ALOK KUMAR DEO

    sir i have attemted 88 questions in which 4 questions are wrong what is my possibility in obc category from rrb allahabad

  • Computer Based Test scheduled from 26.04.2016 to 30.04.2016 have been rescheduled due to administrative grounds in the following centres:
    Allahabad – SANYOGITA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT & TECHNOLOGY, Manish Market, Rasulabad Teliyarganj, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh- 211004
    Allahabad – R. M. TECH, 6B/4B/1 B, Beli Road, Near Jagram Chauraha, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh- 211002
    Allahabad – FIRST STEP E- EDUCATION, 222-1, J, FIRST FLOOR, Chak Niratul Near ICICI Bank ATM, Lycos Computer Education First Step E Education, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh- 211011
    Allahabad – First Step Computer Center, H.V.M. Public School, 276/2, Gulab Market Chakia, Near ICICI Bank ATM, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh- 211011
    Allahabad – Vandana Institute of Management And Technology, Near Bank of Baroda, Lucknow road,Phaphamau, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh- 211013
    Allahabad – Mahashay Masuriyadeen Smarak Inter College & Computer Center, 443 /343 ,Parmar House 2Nd Floor, Above Corporation Bank, New Mumford Ganj, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh- 211019
    Pune – Jaywant Shikshan Prasarak Mandals JSPM, Wagholi Campus Pune, Gate No. 720 /1 & 2 ,Wagholi, Gate No. 720 1 and 2 Wagholi, Pune Nagar Road, Pune, Maharashtra- 412207
    Delhi – iON Digital Zone iDZ, Dwarka, RZ-7, Matiala, Near Delhi Public School, Sector -3, Dwarka, New Delhi – 110059
    Candidates scheduled in these examination centres have been rescheduled to other centres on 2nd & 3rd May, 2016. Intimation is being sent to such candidates through SMS &s email. Examination in other centres all over India will continue as per schedule.

  • Sir kya jain ke liye minority se koi benifit mil skta hai kya mene 83 q kre hai

  • sir, i attempted 92 questions and 12 wrong and applied from allahabad zone for sc category. what is chance for me

  • hi I attempted 81quations (7 are wrong).mines .Mumbai region ….hav any chance ..In general

    • In railway recruitment I have apply for Assistant Station Mater Can After result declaration I go to any Other post. Please give me answer soon .

  • Sir mera exam centre orissa me diya maine nahi
    But I live in West bengal
    But Not attend in exam

  • RRB secunderabad board for RRB NTPC 03/2015 different posts. What is the current cutoff rrb

  • What is the current cutoff for rrb secunderabad board for rrb ntpc 03/2015 different posts.

  • Hi sir, i attempts 95 question and 10 quetion are rong applied from mumbai board a y chance.

  • Hi sir i am attempt 95 question from rrb mumbai and 10 question rong any chance pls …suggest me

  • Jyoti ranjan dash

    around 80

  • Your expected cutoff mark is not proper aap jaur result ke baad name yaad karoge

  • i attended 79 and 4 questions r wrong what chances fo asm

  • sir i have attended 79 question and 4 questions r wrong so what is chance for me for ASMA

  • Mukesh singh Bhandari

    I have attempt 100 questions 8 questions are wrong. Applied fr3 ahemadabad zone. General category

  • kaya cut off rahegi ntpc result 2015 ki

  • Each paper ki alag alag cut off jati h kya

  • What is the current cutoff for Allahabad board for rrb ntpc different ppsts OBC

  • Ha tumhara ho jayega

  • sir maine 78 kiya h aur 9 question wrong h to kya chance h mera rrb me..
    CATEG- OBC
    ZONE- mumbai

  • Sir, I Have attemted total 74 question(7 Question are wrong) in rrb and applied from Allahabad zone what is chance for me. in unreserve category..So.. could I expect to come…???
    Please reply me

  • Sir, I Have attemted total 74 question(6 Question are wrong) in rrb and applied from Allahabad region what is chance for me. in unreserve category..So.. could I expect to come…???
    Please reply me…

  • What is the current cutoff for bbsr board for rrb ntpc different ppsts

  • to pass in each subject separately like bank examination or total marks calculated

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *