BSNL JAO Recruitment 2017-18 Online Form externalbsnlexam.com 996 Junior Accounts Officer Vacancies Notification, Important Dates

BSNL JAO Recruitment

BSNL JAO Recruitment notification has been published by the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL). In order to appoint eligible candidates for 996 vacancies of Junior Accounts Officer, online applications are invited by the organization. Therefore, job seekers who are desirous to make career in BSNL as well as meet with the job requirements can apply for BSNL JAO Recruitment 2017 and avail this opportunity. Applicants are informed that the BSNL JAO Online Application Form is available on its official website that is externalbsnlexam.com. Eligible and interested candidates are required to submit their application as on or before the closing date that is 15-10-2017. Appliers can check all BSNL JAO Recruitment Important Dates from the below section of this page.

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) issues various employment notifications time to time in order to appoint eligible candidates on vacant positions. With the purpose to enroll proficient candidates for BSNL Vacancies, the organization conducts various stages of selection procedure. Thus, aspirants who are going to apply for BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Recruitment are hereby notified that they have to qualify Computer Based Online Exam and Interview. Applicants who want to obtain detailed information regarding BSNL JAO Recruitment 2018 they can scroll this web page which is well created by the team of indguru.com

BSNL JAO Vacancies

S.NoCircle NameOCOBCSCSTTotalPWD
1.Andaman & Nicobar020101000400
2.Andhra Pradesh262316077202
3.Assam230504003201
4.Bihar120701022201
 5.Chhattisgarh130402001901
6.Chennai Telecom District090506032301
7.Gujarat371913027102
8.Haryana190707033601
9.Himachal Pradesh080601031801
10.Jammu & Kashmir090502001600
11.Jharkhand050302001100
12.Karnataka341409056202
13.Kerala200708064101
14.Kolkata Telecom District020302010801
15.Madhya Pradesh270406013801
16.Maharashtra6647130913504
17.North East-I080501001400
18.North East-II020201000500
19.Northern Telecom Region060702011600
20.Odissa080505022001
21.Punjab252011056102
22.Rajasthan181609034601
23.Tamilnadu220604023401
24.Telangana110602001901
25.Uttar Pradesh East341607086502
26.Uttar Pradesh West240903054101
27.Uttarakhand050104011100
28.West Bengal221610085602
Total 49726915377996*30*

BSNL JAO Eligibility Criteria

Latest BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Recruitment has been specified to fill up 996 JAO vacancies with eligible applicants only. So, applying contenders must confirm the eligibility norms of BSNL JAO vacancy before applying. Applying candidates must have possessed M.com /CA /ICWA /CS from Recognized institution or University with good academics record to apply for BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Jobs.

As per the BSNL JAO Vacancies Notification, applicants should not have age below 20 years and shall not exceed 30 years as on 1st Jan 2017. However, upper age limit relaxation will be granted as per standing instructions of Government of India.

SC/ST candidates5 years
OBC candidates 3 years
SC/ST-PWD candidates 15 years
OBC-PWD candidates 13 years
OC-PWD candidates 10 years
BSNL employees 5 years

You Can Also Check: Latest Post Graduate Jobs

Enrollment Criteria and Pay Scale of BSNL Jobs

As per the BSNL JAO Recruitment notification, selection committee of Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited has decided to recruit the candidates on the basis of their performance in Competitive test and Interview Process. Firstly considered eligible applicants will be appeared for test then qualified candidates will undergo for interview round. Final merit list for BSNL JAO Vacancies will be prepared based on aggregate marks secured by the candidates in test on interview.

Applicants applying for BSNL JAO Recruitment have to pay examination fee of Rs. 1000/- for OC/OBC candidates and Rs. 500/- for SC/ST candidates paid through online mode by using Internet Banking, Credit Card, Debit Card only.

Check BSNL JAO salary details!! After qualifying Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Recruitment process those who will be appointed for BSNL vacancy will get impressive and satisfying salary amounting Rs.16400/- to 40500/- per month along with other allowances and benefits as per govt. rules.

Read Now:

BSNL JAO Syllabus

To crack BSNL JAO Exam applying candidates must have BSNL Jr Accounts Officer Syllabus. You can check all important topics for BSNL JAO Exam through syllabus and easily plan their exam strategy. Applicants are also advised to practice BSNL JAO Previous Year Papers to know the level of questions which will be asked in the examination. Appliers are required to make a strong grip on subjects as stated below.

  • General English
  • General Aptitude/ Awareness
  • Financial & Commercial Accounts
BSNL JAO Exam Pattern
  • Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd JAO Exam consist 2 papers – Paper I and Paper II.
  • BSNL JAO Exam is an Objective Type Exam.
  • In BSNL JAO Paper – I, questions are asked from English, Aptitude and General Awareness.
  • While in BSNL Jr Accounts Officer Paper – II, questions are asked from Financial Management, Cost Accounting, and Commercial Laws subjects.
  • BSNL JAO Exam organized for total 450 Marks.
  • The duration of exam will be 3 hours
PapersSubjectsMarksDuration
IGeneral English1003 Hours
General Aptitude/ Awareness50
IIFinancial & Commercial Accounts3003 Hours
Total450

Read Now: Preparation Tips For Written Exams

How to apply for BSNL JAO 2017 Recruitment

Applicants who are going to apply for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited JAO Recruitment, may follow up below mentioned steps-

Step 1: First and foremost steps of the applicants applying for BSNL Vacancies, is to visits the official site of the organization that is www.externalbsnlexam.com.

Step 2: After reaching there, drop down the home page, and select the
“DIRECT RECRUITMENT FOR THE POST OF “JUNIOR ACCOUNTS OFFICERS (JAO)” IN BSNL FROM OPEN MARKET THROUGH ONLINE COMPETITIVE EXAMINATIONS -2017” link given in the section of Ongoing Recruitment (EXTERNAL) section.

Step 3: Read complete details from BSNL Junior Accounts Officer notification given in the pdf format.

Step 4: Those who find themselves eligible for BSNL recruitment of Junior Accounts Officer must go through the official apply online link.

Step 5: Fill up required detail in the BSNL JAO Online Application Form to apply for BSNL JAO Jobs and upload all scanned images of documents certificate photographs and signature or as specified in the BSNL JAO Notification.

Step 6: Lastly press the “submit” tab applying for BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Recruitment and take out the printed copy of BSNL online application form for future use.

BSNL JAO Recruitment Notification: Download PDF

Important Dates
  • Starting Date of submission of BSNL Application form: 11th September 2017
  • Last Date of submission of Application: 15-10-2017
  • Date of Examination:  5th November 2017

BSNL JAO Admit Card

Candidates who are going to apply for BSNL JAO Recruitment are informed that the Online Exam is going to be held on 05th November 2017. In this concern, the organization will issue BSNL JAO Hall Ticket on its official website for applied aspirants before 15 days of examinations. To get entry in the examination hall, contenders are needed to carry BNSL JAO Call Letter with valid ID proof.

BSNL JAO Result

After completion of BNSL JAO Exam, the authorities will issue BSNL JAO 2017 Result. Candidates can check their roll no in BSNL JAO Merit List and ensure their eligibility for next round that is Interview. BSNL JAO Final Result will be declared on the basis of marks obtained by the aspirants in test and interview. Appliers can check BSNL JAO Exam Result through its official website.

Note

Applicants to get more details about the BSNL JAO Recruitment 2017 must go through the Official Link. For any latest updates you can bookmark this site by pressing ctrl+d key. Keep visiting regularly to get all upcoming recruitment notification or other career prospects details. If you have any query regarding BSNL JAO Recruitment you can also leave a comment in below commenting box we will surely de best to provide you best solution.

Check Below Given Links:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *