KIIT University Fee Structure 2018 For B.Tech/MBBS/MBA/Biotechnology kiit.ac.in Check Complete Details

KIIT Fee Structure

Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology, Bhubaneswar provides various UG/ PG Programmes. Thus, the KIIT Fee Structure differs for all courses. Contenders who are going to take admission in any Under Graduate or Post Graduate Course such as B.Tech/MBBS/MBA/Biotechnology in this University can check KIIT Bhubaneswar Fee Structure for all courses from this single page. In order to check KIIT Fee Structure For Engineering, KIIT University MBBS Fee Structure and others, willing aspirants can also go through the official website that is kiit.ac.in

KIIT University Bhubaneswar is approved by All India Council For Technical Education New Delhi (AICTE New Delhi) and BCI (Bar Council Of India). KIIT University is located at Patia, Bhubaneswar in the Indian state of Odisha. With the purpose to increase the education level, the University provides various courses. Huge numbers of students take admission in this University every year. If you also want to get admission in Kalinga University then you can check complete details of KIIT University Fee Structure 2018 from this web page which is well structured by the team of indguru.com

KIIT University Fee Structure

Students, who are searching for KIIT Fee Structure For MBBS, KIIT Biotechnology Fee Structure, KIIT Fee Structure For B.Tech or any other course which providing by Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology can check here. Aspirants have to pay KIIT Fee yearly or semester wise as per the University rules. Applicants can check KIIT University Bhubaneswar Fee Structure from this single page!!

KIIT University Fee Structure

S.NoCoursesFees
1.Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]Rs. 9,52,000/-
2.Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] + Master of Business Administration [MBA]Rs. 11,70,000/-
3.Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] + Master of Technology [M.Tech]Rs. 11,55,000/-
4.Master of Technology [M.Tech]Rs. 4,22,000/-
5.Master of Science [M.Sc]Rs. 2,80,000/-
6.Bachelor of Film Technology and Television ProductionRs. 5,18,000/-
7.Bachelor of Design [B.Des]Rs. 6,70,000/-
8.Master of Mass Communication [MMC]Rs. 3,66,000/-
9.Doctorate of Medicine [MD]Rs. 16,30,000/-
10.MBBSRs. 27,70,000/-
11.Bachelor of Science [B.Sc]Rs. 3,10,000/-
12.Bachelor of Dental Science [BDS]Rs. 14,30,000/-
13.Master of Dental Sciences [MDS]Rs. 23,20,000/-
14.Bachelor of Architecture [B.Arch]Rs. 11,70,000/-
15.Bachelor of Arts + Bachelor of Laws [BA LLB]Rs. 11,20,000/-
16.Bachelor of Business Administration + Bachelor of Laws [BBA LLB]Rs. 10,60,000/-
17.Master of Laws [LLM]Rs. 1,88,000/-
18.Bachelor of Computer Application [BCA]Rs. 6,08,000/-
19.Master of Computer Application [MCA]Rs. 6,08,000/-
Faculty & Staff at KIIT University Bhubaneswar

Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology, Bhubaneswar is headed by a young, energetic, prudent and visionary technocrat. To provide best education to the students, there are around 200+ well skilled & educated and dynamic members in as the faculty hire by the authorities. Along with teaching faculty, the university has sufficient technical and non-technical staff that managing and regulating the institution.

Check Out: KIITEE Application Form Details

Ranking and Reputation of Kalinga University

KIIT secured a CGPA of 3.48/4 (87%), joining the league of 11 elite institutions like IITs, JNU, TISS and the likes. For the excellence, the KIIT University has signed several memorandums with foreign and national institutes. KIIT also became the youngest member of Association of Commonwealth Universities.

  • KIIT college of engineering has been ranked 5th among all National Level Self-Financing Universities in India
  • Among private engineering institutes, it has been ranked 18th.
  • It has been ranked 7th in placement in 2008 by Outlook India.
  • For conducting faculty development program in eastern India, KIIT School of Management has been nominated as the mentor institution by AICTE.
  • In 2016, the university was placed 32nd in the NIRF India Rankings 2016 organized by the Ministry of Human Resource Development.
Course Wise KIIT Gurgaon Fee Structure

KIIT Entrance Examination (KIITEE) conducts every year for Admission to the various programs offered by Kalinga University. It is the All India Entrance Examination conducted by KIIT University, Bhubaneswar for admission into different courses. Thus, candidates have to qualify this exam. Aspirants who have good score in JEE Mains Result or Odisha JEE Exam can also eligible for admission For Management and M.Tech Courses, students has to clear GATE/CAT/MAT/CMAT/XAT etc. University conducts its very own Selection Test and Interview for the selection Purpose. For your ease here we are also providing course wise Fee Structure Of KIIT. Have a look!!

KIIT University MBA Fee Structure

Candidates who want to take admission in Master of Business Administration (MBA) for Kalinga University can get KIIT Fee Structure For MBA here. The total fee for the MBA ( Rural Management) programme is Rs.6.47 lakhs payable in four installments. The fee includes all expenses Hostel, Mess and including provision of Laptop to all students. No other fee is charged during the full duration of the programme.

KIIT Fee Structure For Management Courses

Name of courseTuition Fee (Per Sem/Year)Prospectus FeeCaution Money (RefundableTotal Fee
BBARs. 25000/-Rs.500/-Rs.2000/-Rs.152500/-
MBA (Dual Specialization)Rs. 55000/-Rs.500/-Rs.2000/-Rs.222500/-
Executive MBA (Single Specialization)Rs. 25000/-Rs.500/-Rs.2000/-Rs.52500/-

Particulars1st Installment2nd Installment3rd Installment4rd Installment
Admission Fee30,00010,000
Tuition Fee65,00065,00060,00060,000
Development Fee12,00012,00012,00012,000
Field Segment Support20,00020,000 20,000
Co and Extra Curricular Activities15,00015,00015,00015,000
Total Academic Fees (A)1,42,0001,12,00097,0001,07,000
Hostel Rent, Utility and Establishment (B)25,00025,00028,00025,000
Mess Expenses (C)21,50021,50021,50021,500
Total per Installment (A+B+C)1,88,5001,58,5001,66,5001,33,500
Grand Total6,47,000

 Check Now: List of Entrance Exam

KIIT MBBS Fee Structure

MBBS, BDS and B.Sc. Nursing Program at KIIT University is offered by Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences at Undergraduate level. Duration of MBBS, BDS and B.Sc. Nursing is 4 ½ years. Appliers can check KIIT MBBS Fee Structure 2018/ KIIT University Fee Structure For MBBS here.

KIITEE MBBS and BDS Course Fees

CourseKIIT University MBBS Fee Structure 2018 (In Rupees)
MBBSRs. 12,00,000 Per Annum
BDSRs. 5,00,000 Per Annum

KIIT Hostel Fee Structure

Hostel fees will be common to all the candidates of MBBS and BDS Courses, There will be AC Two Bedded Premium Hostels for the students. Candidates also have to pay the amount of Rs. 75,000 for Registration, Academic Kit, Laptop & Blazer. The hostel and mess fee is mentioned below:

ParticularFee Amount
Hostel Fee (2 Bedded AC with attached toilet)Rs. 1,10,000 (per annum)
Mess FeeRs. 30,000 (per annum)
Hostel Admission FeeRs. 15,000 (one time)
KIIT Fee Structure For B.tech 2018

Candidates can check KIIT University Fee Structure Of B Tech 2018/ KIIT Engineering Fee Structure here!!

  • Lateral Entry Fees. Rs. 2000/-
  • Student is entitled to issue 2 books from Library for 15 days.
  • Transport Charges From Bhilai Rs. 7000/- Per Semester, Patan,Siltara,Urla & Mandhar to Campus Rs. 6500/- per semester, from Durg, Mahasamund, Tilda& Simga it is Rs. 7500/- per semester, From
  • Bhansoj Rs. 5500/- Per Semester, from Rajim, Bhansoj,& Beergaon is Rs. 6000/- Per Semester and within Raipur city, Arang & Abhanpur is Rs.5000/- per semester.
  • Uniform charges Rs. 3550/- as per actual from vendor. (Uniform Includes – 2 Trousers, 2 Shirts, 1 Blazer, 1 T- Shirt, 1 Tie, 1 Bag)
  • Charges hostel and food:- I. Air Cooled Room and Vegetarian Food = Rs.51000/- per year for Boys & Girls (Occupancy 4 per Room)
  • Air Cooled Room and Vegetarian Food = Rs. 56000/- Per Year for Boys (New Boys Hostel – Occupancy 4 per Room)
  • Air Cooled Room and Non-Vegetarian Food = Rs.66000/- per year (Occupancy 4 per Room)
  • Charges hostel and food :- I. Air Cooled Room and Vegetarian Food = Rs.63000/- per year (Occupancy 3 per Room)
  • Air Cooled Room and Non-Vegetarian Food = Rs.78000/- per year (Occupancy 3 per Room)

KIIT Fee Structure For B Tech 2018

Name of CourseTuition Fee (Per Sem/Year)Prospectus FeeCaution Money (Refundable)Total KIIT B Tech Fee Structure
B. Tech500005002000402500
B. Tech. (Lateral Entry500005002000302500
KIIT MCA Fee Structure
  • Tuition Fees – Rs. 55000 [Per Semester]
  • Other Fees – Rs. 80 000 [Per Year]
  • Registration Fees – Rs. 1000 [Per Semester]
  • Examination Fees – Rs. 1 000 [Per Semester]
  • Hostel fee – Rs. 35000 [Per Year]

 KIIT Fee Structure For Bio Technology Courses

Total fees INR 12.75 Lakh

  • (Fees Components : Tuition, Admission)

Hostel Fee Details (per semester):

  • Non A/C (Two bedded): INR 27,000/-
  • Non A/C (Three bedded): INR 21,000/-
  • A/C (Single bedded): INR 65,000/-
  • A/C (Two bedded): INR 50,000/-
  • A/C (Three bedded): INR 40,000/-

Hostel Admission and other fees (one time): INR 15,000/-

Check Here: List of Latest Admission Notices

KIIT University Placement Details

According to placement, KIIT Bhubaneswar is ranked 7th in Outlook India. KIIT has very active and excellent placement cell known as Centre For Advanced Training. It provides different Training sessions and IT certification courses to the students. Every year, the university invited various organization namely Tech Mahindra, TCS, IBM, Vedanta etc to provide the job platform to their students. Many reputed companies visit the campus regularly. KIIT has highest placement record among all Engineering colleges in Odisha. Here are some of the Highlights of Placement in KIIT University Bhubaneswar.

  • 2700 plus job offers for 2258 B.Tech students; Over 1400 placed on ‘Day 1’ & ‘Day-Zero’
  • 85% students already placed, 1000 plus students bagged multiple offers
  • 100 plus top-notch companies conducted recruitment drive till date
  • Over 25 companies have confirmed participation in coming months
  • Highest salary offered is Rs. 26.80 lakh
  • 11 companies offered CTC of Rs. 10.00 lakh or more

Official Link for KIIT University Fee Structure

Here we are providing detailed information regarding KIIT Law School Fee Structure. We hope that the mentioned information about KIIT 2018 Fee Structure will help you. Candidates can also go through the Official Link as stated above to get other details regarding KIIT Fee Structure. To collect all upcoming information related to KIIT University Fee Structure 2018 you can bookmark this web page by using ctrl+d.

Check Now:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *