SSVS Sansthan Recruitment 2017-2018 (108085) Medical Asst/Accountant/MTS Jobs Notification Application ssvssansthan.com

SSVS Sansthan Recruitment

Shri Swami Vivekanand Shikshan Sansthan is going to fill 108085 Vacancies through SSVS Sansthan Recruitment notification. In order to appoint proficient candidates for SSVS Sansthan Teaching/ Non-Teaching Recruitment, applications are invited via offline mode. SSVS Jobs are available in different states to be specific Himachal Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Gujarat, Rajasthan, and so on. Thus, candidates who have required qualification can apply for Medical Assistant, Accountant, Teacher, Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) and other vacant positions.

Applicants can download the format of application to apply for SSVS Sansthan Recruitment 2017 / SSVS Sansthan Vacancy via official website that is ssvssansthan.com or by using the direct link as available below. Contenders who want to get all additional details regarding SSVS Sansthan Recruitment 2018 they can go through this web page which is well tailored by the team of indguru.com

SSVS Sansthan Vacancies

SSVS RegionsAccountant Assistant Manager Computer OperatorField officerManagerMedical Assistant
Himachal Pradesh120242402424240
Madhya Pradesh5101021020102102357
Uttar Pradesh7501501500150150525
Delhi11022220222277
Gujarat330666606666231
Rajasthan330666606666231
Chhattisgarh270545405454189
Punjab220444404444154
Bihar380767607676266
Jharkhand240484804848168
Maharastra350707007070245
Haryana210424204242147
Total 3820 7647640 7156062830
SSVS Regions Multi-Tasking StaffOffice StaffTeacherTeam LeaderTechnical Helper
Himachal Pradesh480600600240600
Madhya Pradesh2040255025503572550
Uttar Pradesh3000375037505253750
Delhi44055055077550
Gujarat1320165016502311650
Rajasthan1320165016502311650
Chhattisgarh1080135013501891350
Punjab880110011001541100
Bihar1520190019002661900
Jharkhand960120012001681200
Maharastra1400175017502451750
Haryana840105010501471050
Total 15,28037,10017,4002,83019,100

 Grab Today: Latest Recruitments

Requirements for SSVSS Recruitment

Job entrants who want to enhance their career in government sector and going to apply for SSVSS 108085 Vacancies they are advised to check the eligibility criteria according to post. To apply for SSVS Sansthan Jobs Notification, applicants should possess 12th/ Diploma/ Graduate/ Post Graduate/ BSW,MSW,MBA.B.TEC,MTEC,B.ED,D.ED/GNM,ANM, B.SC NURSING or equivalent qualification in concerned discipline from any well known university.

Candidates are also notified that the age of applicants for SSVS Sansthan Medical Assistant Recruitment should not be less than 18 years and should not be more than 40 years. Age relaxation will be applicable for SSVS Sansthan MTS Recruitment as per the guidelines of organization.

Check More: Graduate Jobs / Post Graduate Jobs

Hiring Process and Emoluments for Vivekanand Shikshan Sansthan Recruitment

With the purpose to enroll most eligible aspirants for SSVS Sansthan Accountant Recruitment, the organization has decided to conduct written exam. Thus, appliers want to grab SSVS Sansthan Teacher Recruitment they need to perform well in selection procedure.

If you are going to apply for SSVS Sansthan Manager Recruitment then you have to pay application fee of Rs. 300/- (for OBC/ GENERAL) and Rs. 200/- (for ST ,SC) while submitting the application form.

Aspirants who will be appointed for SSVS Sansthan MTS Jobs Notification they will receive impressive salary as mentioned below according to post. Extra benefits will be applicable for SSVS Sansthan Recruitment 2017 as per organization.

Post NameOffered Salary
AccountantRs. 13,500/- (B.P.Rs. 7500/-+G.P. Rs. 4100/-) per month
Assistant ManagerRs. 15,000/- (B.P.Rs. 8600/-+G.P. Rs. 4100/-) per month
Computer OperatorRs. 10,000/- (B.P.Rs. 7060/-+G.P. Rs. 4100/-) per month
Field OfficerRs. 11,500/- (B.P.Rs. 5000/-+G.P. Rs. 4100/-) per month
ManagerRs. 20,960/- (B.P.Rs. 9860/-+G.P. Rs. 4100/-) per month
Medical AssistantRs. 12,500/- (B.P.Rs. 8500/-+G.P. Rs. 4100/-) per month
Multi-Tasking StaffRs. 9,300/- (B.P.Rs. 4500/-+G.P. Rs. 4100/-) per month
Office StaffRs. 9,500/- (B.P.Rs. 4400/-+G.P. Rs. 4100/-) per month
TeacherRs. 11,000/- (B.P.Rs. 6000/-+G.P. Rs. 4100/-) per month
Team LeaderRs. 13,500/- (B.P.Rs. 5600/-+G.P. Rs. 4100/-) per month
Technical HelperRs. 15,000/- (B.P.Rs. 5000/-+G.P. Rs. 4100/-) per month

 Read Now: Preparation Tips For Written Exams

SSVS Sansthan Exam Pattern

Candidates can check updated SSVS Exam Pattern here and start their exam preparation accordingly.

Exam TypeSubject NameTotal questions Exam Duration
Written testEnglish5001 Hour
General Knowledge
Mathematics
Step to Apply for Shri Swami Vivekanand Shikshan Sansthan Recruitment

Contenders who are looking for Latest Government Jobs can apply for Shri Swami Vivekanand Shikshan Sansthan SSVS Recruitment by following the guidelines as given below!!

Step 1: In the first step to apply for SSVS Sansthan Multi Tasking Staff Recruitment, aspirants are required to visit the official web portal that is ssvssansthan.com

Step 2: After visiting the homepage, press on “Job Details” tab which is present at the menu bar of homepage.

Step 3: This will show various links of SSVS Sansthan Teaching/ Non-Teaching Jobs in front of you on your computer screen.

Step 4: Now, aspirants required to choose suitable SSVS Sansthan Jobs and read the details carefully.

Step 5: After ensuring your eligibility for SSVS Sansthan Multi Tasking Staff Jobs go back to the home page.

Step 6: Then hit at “Application Form” tab available at menu bar and download SSVS Sansthan Application Form.

Step 7: Afterwards, fill SSVSS Application Form with mandatory details in correct manner without any kind of mistake to apply for ssvssansthan.com Recruitment.

Step 8: Then affix recent passport size photograph at provided space and also attach Xerox of all required documents and testimonials.

Step 9: At end, send it to the address as mentioned in notification to apply for SSVS Sansthan Recruitment before the last date reached

Notable Date

Last date for receipt of Application Form: 13-09-2017

Download Official Notification

Post NameSSVS Sansthan Recruitment Notification
AccountantDownload PDF
Assistant ManagerDownload PDF
Computer OperatorDownload PDF
Field OfficerDownload PDF
ManagerDownload PDF
Medical AssistantDownload PDF
Multi-Tasking StaffDownload PDF
Office StaffDownload PDF
TeacherDownload PDF
Team LeaderDownload PDF
Technical HelperDownload PDF

                          Official Link for SSVS Sansthan Recruitment

Essential Note

Contenders who want to attain more details concerning SSVS Sansthan Recruitment 2017 they can visit the Official Link. Candidates who want to collect all upcoming details related to SSVS Sansthan Recruitment 2017-2018 they need to stay in contact with this web portal.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *