TSPSC TRT Notification 2017-2018 Telangana PSC 8792 Teachers Recruitment, Online Application Form tspsc.gov.in

TSPSC TRT Notification

Telangana State Public Service Commission has released TSPSC TRT Notification through which the job seekers in this reputed organization will be able to apply for the jobs. However, telangana PSC teacher’s recruitment is basically for 8792 teacher posts for various categories in different districts. So, all the concerned intellectuals are required to apply online at the official website tspsc.gov.in and fill up the application from.

However the organization will accept the application forms till the last date i.e. 30-11-2017 after which no from will be consider by the authority. This would be a great chance to apply against Telangana State Public Service Commission TRT Notification and to work in this marvelous organization. Scroll down the page designed by team of indguru.com to view more about TSPSC TRT notification 2018.

TSPSC TRT Vacancies & Required Qualification

Name Of The PostEssential QualificationTSPSC TRT Vacancies
secondary grade teachersMust Possess Intermediate / Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) as recognized by the Board of Intermediate, Telangana with at least 50% Marks (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) and Pass in 2- year Diploma in Elementary Education / 4-year Bachelor in Elementary Education.5415
School AssistantsMust possess a Graduate / Post Graduate Degree in Mathematics (or its allied subjects as given in the Annexure-A) from a University recognized by UGC with 50% marks in either Graduation or Post Graduation (In case of SC / ST / BC / Differently abled candidates, the minimum marks shall be 45%) and Pass in Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) course with Mathematics as a Methodology subject from any institution recognized by NCTE1941
Basha PanditOptional / Graduation in Literature in Telugu / Bachelor’s Degree in Oriental Language (BOL) in Telugu / Post Graduation Degree in Telugu from a University recognised by UGC with 50%1011
PETBachelor of Physical Education (B.P.Ed.) of at least one year duration from any institution recognized by NCTE.416
School Assistants (PE)Bachelor of Physical Education (B.P.Ed.) of at least one year duration from any institution recognized by NCTE9
Total 8792

You Can Also Check:

TSPSC TRT District Wise Vacancies

DistrictSGTSALPPETSA PDTotal
Adilabad231302651293
Bhadradri Kothagudem80366450185
Hyderabad20615323350417
Jagtial3114153271253
Jangaon1341510060
Jayashankar Bhupalapally1528654270319
Jogulamba Gadwal26911343130438
Kamareddy2205282261381
Karimnagar2914422271
Khammam039108057
Kumarambheem Asifabad776456670894
Mahabubabad17535260128
Mahabubnagar5571264440731
Mancherial119182651169
Medak152863931281
Medchal–Malkajgiri166151620199
Nagarkurnool290741650385
Nalgonda2611037170190
Nirmal18825481226
Nizamabad98331890158
Peddapalli529514053
Rajanna Sircilla137830076
Ranga Reddy3867449120521
Sangareddy71410067220903
Siddipet103726271101
Suryapet810627150156
Vikarabad5931358660820
Wanaparthy834615100154
Warangal Rural11543023
Warangal Urban08113022
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri67131200128
total54151941101141698792

Check Now: All PSC Updates

Eligibility Criteria

In order to get eligible for Telangana State Public Service Commission Jobs, applicants must be fulfilling the above provided essential qualiftciaon as per the each respective post. Additionally, the applying candidates must be at least 18 years and must not be more than 42 years of age to be eligible. However, some age relaxations will also be given to them as per the organizational norms and conditions.

Application Fees

The job contenders falling under general category are required to pay an application fee of Rs 200/- through online payment mode. In addition to this, sum of Rs 80/- as an examination fee must also be submitted in favor of the concerned authority. However, the people comprising under the reserved category are not required to pay any single amount as the fee.

Check Now: Latest Teaching Jobs

Selection Process And Pay Criteria

Selection of the applicants will be on the basis of written examination and interview conducted by the organization. Thereafter, a merit list will be prepared on the basis of its performance. Well, the hired or appointed job contenders will be offered an impressive pay package of Rs 24,600/- Rs 49,100/- on monthly basis.

Read Now:

How to apply for TSPSC TRT Jobs?

Step 1: All the interested job contenders for telangana state public service commission recruitment need to visit the official website of the organization that is www.tspsc.gov.in

Step 2: Now you need to go to the “recruitment” tab which is given at the home page only.

Step 3: After pressing on it, user will be redirected to a new page comprising of TSPSC TRT vacancies.

Step 4: Next is to hit on all suitable links given for TSPSC jobs and view it.

Step 5: Read the entire TSPSC TRT notifications in a perfect manner and make sure to check your eligibility details as per the post you want to apply.

Step 6: After this fill up the application from online with all relevant details including personal information, qualification, experience if any etc.

Step 7: Now press on the “submit” tab for appropriate submission of application form.

Step 8: Finally, applicants are advised to take the hard copy of the form for future references.

Download TSPSC Notification Official PDFs

TSPSC Recruitment NotificationsPdf links
Notification No. 52/2017 D T . 2 1 / 1 0 / 2 0 1 7 Teacher Recruitment Test In School Education Department School Assistant.PDF
 Notification No.53/2017 D T . 2 1 / 1 0 / 2 0 1 7 Teacher Recruitment Test In School Education Department Secondary Grade TeacherPDF
Notification No. 54/2017 D T . 2 1 / 1 0 / 2 0 1 7 Teacher Recruitment Test In School Education Department Language PanditPDF
 Notification No. 55/2017, D T . 2 1 / 1 0 / 2 0 1 7 Teacher Recruitment Test In School Education Department School Assistant (Physical EducationPDF
 Notification No. 56/2017 D T . 2 1 / 1 0 / 2 0 1 7 Teacher Recruitment Test In School Education Department Physical Education TeacherPDF
Important Dates
Start Date for Telangana TRT online Applications30-10-2017
Last Date for Telangana TRT online Applications30-11-2017
Telangana TRT Exam Dates2nd week of February 2018

Note: So, that’s all about TSPSC TRT notification 2017-2018, you may have a glance at the Official Link to gain more details.

Have a Look On Below Given Section

TSPSC UpdatesTSPSC Syllabus
TSPSC RecruitmentTSPSC Answer Key
TSPSC Admit CardTSPSC One Time Registration

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *